Kurt Soderberg, Ext. 1131
High School Principal
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Brian Johnson, Ext. 1148
High School Assistant Principal / Activities Director
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Stephani Posta, EXT. 1149
St. Croix Virtual Academy Prinicipal
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Amanda Arnold, Ext. 1107
Choir Teacher
Music
715-796-5383
Chris Buckel, Ext. 1127
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
715-796-5383
Tovah Carson, Ext. 1136
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-5383
Sean Conway, Ext. 1108
Instrumental Music Teacher
Music
715-796-5383
Lori Cress, Ext. 1154
High School Secretary
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Tracie Crowley, Ext. 2274
Business & Information Technology Teacher, Marketing Education
CTE
715-796-2256
Christine Deno, Ext. 1103
High School Counseling Secretary
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383 x1103
Jill Deraps
Occupational Therapist
Special Education
jderaps@scc.k12.wi.us
Vicki Dresang-Talapa, Ext. 1155
High School Health Assistant
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Megan Elmhorst, EXT. 4243
District Reading Specialist, Title l Teacher
Admin & Office Staff
715-749-3119
Bill Emery, Ext. 1145
Agricultural Teacher
Science
715-796-5383
Rachel Everson-Fink, EXT. 2264
Speech/Language Pathologist
715-796-5383
Kamen Flanders, Ext. 1151
Alternate Education and Virtual Teacher, Gifted & Talented Coach
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Brianna Forrest, Ext. 1114
Math Teacher
Math
715-796-5383
Milinda Gafford, EXT. 1123
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-5383
Rachel Hanson, Ext. 1123
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-5383
Carol Hauge, EST. 1111
Cook
715-796-5383
Courtney Hawkins, Ext. 1112
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
CTE
715-796-5383
Tera Hinzman, Ext. 1138
Science Teacher
Science
715-796-5383
Wendy Hoverson, Ext. 1156
High School Activities Secretary
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Amy Hueg, Ext. 1119
Library Paraprofessional
715-796-5383
Duane Jourdeans, Ext. 1118
Language Arts Teacher
Language Arts
715-796-5383
Heather Jourdeans, Ext. 1133
Language Arts Teacher
Language Arts
715-796-5383
Ty Ketz, Ext. 1130
Physical Education and Health Teacher
Physical Education
715-796-5383
Logan Kimberly, Ext. 1142
Math and Physics Teacher
Math
715-796-5383
Tracy Klein, Ext. 1192
School Counselor
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Mitchell Klimek. Ext. 1110
Science Teacher
Science
715-796-5383
John Koehler, Ext. 1126
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
715-796-5383
Matt Langman, Ext. 1109
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
715-796-5383
Nathan Larson
Housekeeping
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
Carolyn Lent, Ext. 1117
Math Teacher
Math
715-796-5383
Travis Madigan, Ext. 1122
School Counselor
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Tom Martin, Ext. 1157
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-5383
Martha Martinez
Housekeeping - Head Supervisor
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
Tammy Merth, EXT. 1186
Virtual Education Enrollment Coordinator
715-796-5383
Penny Neely, EXT. 1111
Cook
715-796-5383
Amanda Olson, EXT. 1119
Library Media Specialist
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Beth Ombati, EXT. 1123
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-5383
Duane Peck
Housekeeping
715-796-5383
Jordee Reimer, Ext. 1137
Art Teacher
Art
715-796-5383
Gretchen Rozeboom, Ext. 1141
Agriculture Teacher
CTE
715-796-5383
Carole Scheder, Ext. 1128
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
715-796-5383
Jenna Scheithauer, EXT. 1173
School Psychologist
Special Education
715-796-2256
Adam Sheldon, Ext. 1177
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-5383
Tammy Simonson
Food Service Director
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
Jennifer Staidl, Ext. 1135
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-5383
Camilla Stansbury, Ext. 1129
Language Arts Teacher
Language Arts
715-796-5383
Pam Stave, EXT 1125
Cook, Paraprofessional
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
Teresa Swoboda
Housekeeping
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
John Tackmann, Ext. 1143
Science Teacher
Science
715-796-5383
Hali Tasler, Ext. 1139
Math Teacher
Math
715-796-5383
Emily Timmers, Ext. 1134
Language Arts Teacher
Language Arts
715-796-5383
Shelly Tollefson, EXT. 1111
Lead Cook
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
Jeanette Turbeville, Ext. 1135
Paraprofessional
715-749-5383
Autumn Voigt
Virtual School Counselor
Special Education
715-796-5383
Emily Wech, Ext. 1176
Spanish and ESL Teacher
Foreign Language
715-796-5383
Sandy Weitgenant, Ext. 1123
Paraprofessional
715-796-5383
Gail Weninger, EXT. 1123
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-5383
Garret Wenzel, Ext. 1144
Technology Education Teacher
CTE
715-796-5383
Arianna Wirebaugh, Ext. 1174
German Teacher
Foreign Language
715-796-5383
Jerry Wold, Ext. 1147
Head Custodian - HS
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
Danielle Wollberg, Ext. 1115
Spanish Teacher
Foreign Language
715-796-5383
Ryan Wood, Ext. 1179
Business and Marketing Teacher
CTE
715-796-5383
Justin Yaron, Ext. 1140
Math Teacher
Math
715-796-5383
Zachary Young
Houskeeping
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383