Small_46489c9e-03a8-4f2b-b76b-7eb5c900ff8f
Peter Nusbaum, Ext. 2103
Middle School Principal, Transportation Supervisor
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Small_33d72ccc-65af-4239-a4ee-0a7daf6ed57b
Chance Langeness, Ext. 2251
Middle School Assistant Principal & Activities Director
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Small_b3414408-2e4e-4627-b657-ad3406106963
Laura Anderson, EXT. 2127
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Small_53431386-46c2-4d80-933f-16ee21b548f0
Cynthia Beamer, EXT. 2269
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Small_21e34952-a929-4f98-bcb9-c79248ae0739
Cynthia Binkowski, Ext. 2125
Head Cook - Middle School
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Small_7fc4e9da-70b2-47d4-90be-44ea8c9d220d
Carol Bodish
Custodian
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Small_2a32cec7-7065-4e52-9615-bafb37c062da
Kirsten Boeseneilers, Ext. 2267
6th Grade Reading Teacher
6th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_4aac8193-b9b5-407f-a21f-a0648c9acaae
Aimee Bohatta, Ext. 2101
Middle School Secretary
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Small_5beb6f66-48ec-48f8-b338-8d7965ec6c09
Sandy Brecht, EXT. 2125
Cook
715-796-2256
Small_88ae25a6-4a4b-4543-b31f-743f79449cb2
Jonalee Buckel, Ext. 2284
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
8th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_f733d634-711d-4257-9246-e26f0ba379fa
Hayley Bunk, Ext. 2201
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-2256
Small_90af10ab-a218-4549-9159-8ed0fa5610a2
Darcy Cairl, Ext. 2125
Assistant Cook
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Small_1ccab1ff-8025-4878-84ca-30ac7b9c08e8
Tracie Crowley, Ext. 2274
Business & Information Technology Teacher, Marketing Education
Specialist
715-796-2256
Small_1769041c-b5a7-431b-8b90-dd69f71eb677
Jill Deraps
Occupational Therapist
715-796-2256
Small_7c0ac80a-6e5b-4019-9307-f48616d3cfe7
Carri DuMond, Ext. 2115
Art Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Small_8f0b4626-2ac7-4254-8c2d-0b45fd56434d
Megan Elmhorst, EXT. 4243
District Reading Specialist, Title l Teacher
Specialist
715-749-3119
Small_bffbbcd2-bb50-4c0d-9edf-78e58852a28d
Bill Emery, EXT. 2242
8th Grade Trades Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Small_8e3c61cd-499a-46df-a08b-2a3a677fcbc6
Rachel Everson-Fink, Ext. 2264
Speech/Language Pathologist
Special Education
715-796-2256
Small_44c2680f-cced-4aaf-8ec3-a023765acae5
Laura Fern-Weber, Ext. 2370
7th Grade Language Teacher
7th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_743f1991-923e-4846-a8d5-e904a71895cc
Stacey Flanders, Ext. 2257
5th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_48a82f2b-7a84-43db-9f02-f6abb506d545
Angie Friedrich, Ext. 2402
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Small_a91990c7-d2f7-4747-b0c7-db46370f48ac
Alyssa Fritsche, Ext. 2106
School Counselor
Specialist
715-796-2256
Small_8551f25a-af58-4a66-8fe1-e51bb1b81945
Luke Fritsche, Ext. 2289
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
8th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_77d23302-385c-49fc-8427-1ac2dd0ce9f5
Kristi Fry
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Small_0c50f466-2690-45e2-a372-2e6aded7d9d7
Denver Garfield, Ext. 2108
District Nurse
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Small_4235088a-500a-42f1-9f3e-9397980b38a8
Elizabeth Gerrits, Ext.2269
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-2256
Small_52a266f2-244b-4473-96af-d03f6d254f0f
Jeremy Gibson, Ext. 2287
8th Grade Math Teacher
8th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_f147464d-7241-4878-a82c-b6160432a0ac
Michele Gordon
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Small_7ce5628d-3d48-446b-968d-e589cbfadeba
Lynn Goss, EXT. 2127
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Small_1002c836-ef5e-4747-82d6-5271395bbdbf
Lyndia Hanson, Ext. 2261
5th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_37efeef5-e426-4fed-8d21-3af07a02b2a9
Julie Hawley, Ext. 2407
Paraprofessional
715-796-5383
Small_2f004eff-1741-4413-b01d-7d5ed017ff18
Holly Heinbuch, Ext. 2254
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_cade48be-68a0-4611-ae82-99d7315c0fab
Benjamin Helmrick, Ext. 2110
Band Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Small_fbf28c3b-b60a-4830-8e1c-6a4cfa8b9601
Deb Henry, Ext. 2406
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Small_66505f54-9080-41e6-b89a-a43be99d6e3f
Kyle Hillstead
Housekeeping
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Small_6fe09bf2-7548-4147-bc58-8a31aa6ef5a8
Brad Holzer, Ext. 2266
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_abf713b0-eaf7-41a5-bb53-edaa1768ae55
Pat Hook, Ext. 2181
8th Grade Earth Science
8th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_094c41ed-fbba-4bba-976e-ccf578f03a40
Sarah Host, EXT. 2141
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Small_a5cb0f9c-d295-4e16-8815-a33e0264f5f6
Christopher Jardine, Ext. 2107
School Counselor
Specialist
715-796-2256
Small_e27a7275-3351-4f46-964e-61a5e76be940
Jean Johnson, Ext. 2263
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
6th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_6c057f25-4672-4e51-8176-b80782609ca8
Jane Kerber, EXT. 2401
Library Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Small_0071651c-41fd-4714-9788-e56f75c507fc
Brady Kolve
Housekeeping
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Small_bf162484-a7f5-43a0-a50c-1f74c3a8fc9b
Chad Konsela, EXT. 2372
Network Administrator
715-796-2256
Small_c932f820-77e8-4ded-ae3c-a7b3d06f7596
DeAnne Koss, Ext. 2127
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-2256
Small_264cd151-bf18-410c-a0c6-4cf90d7a7c9f
Ben Lamb, Ext. 2203
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-2256
Small_6597f815-b382-45b9-9ffa-3d90624d3471
Amanda Langman, Ext. 2277
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
7th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_e672fe02-7582-4a62-85e4-0ae1bf08aba1
Gary Larson, Ext. 2182
Physical Education Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Small_62a77ab6-c1b6-4109-bf26-3246974fe915
Rhonda Malecek, Ext. 2247
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-2256
Small_4224284a-64d7-4251-b589-2c95b3a6e2b7
Brian Millar, Ext. 2171
STEM and Physical Education Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Small_a901a1a7-09ea-4b70-8850-880ec9c10e04
Taylor Moe, Ext. 2288
8th Grade Literacy Teacher
8th Grade
715-410-7468
Small_89f05db7-1472-4141-ad21-8aefe32112f4
Dawn Mohn, Ext. 2256
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
6th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_e91a156c-bd0b-4f08-b14a-7a6b51dced90
Laurie Mousel, Ext. 2102
Middle School Secretary
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Small_3adc9789-9663-49a0-a99c-65700ffb6616
Aimee Nalley, EXT. 2269
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Small_5e18fa8a-bf96-45cb-94cd-e2e58886fee3
Adam Newton, Ext. 2374
6th Grade Science Teacher
6th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_adadaf38-7800-4d3a-92cd-999546cac3c8
Amanda Olson, Ext. 2151
Library Media Specialist
Specialist
715-796-2256
Small_609ef870-70a6-4883-9138-741d8b34f3e2
Jaclyn Palmer, Ext. 2204
Math Interventionist
Special Education
715-796-2256
Small_07ea139f-6675-43fd-9ca8-26dd063b87ec
Gary Peterson, Ext. 2111
Head Custodian - MS
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Small_9492b1be-ba67-49cd-a18f-c2232dce4ee9
Sarah Pommerening, Ext. 2249
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Small_675d4cf2-374b-43d9-bb7a-4392d299ccf6
Ian Porten, Ext. 2126
7th Grade Science Teacher
7th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_6a78eb3b-1637-4b29-a5b6-9383b389404e
Barb Queen, EXT. 2125
Cook
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Small_4be0736f-19ea-4718-95e2-1ffb1f145e28
Mindy Ramberg, Ext. 2255
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_0b4a8622-beab-4a1f-b1cc-52023755782e
Kathryn Regnier, Ext. 2273
7th Grade Literacy Teacher
7th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_6b2957a7-5718-442e-8285-d75cfdab911b
Luisa Reina Yavorskaya, EXT. 2128
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Small_1538654136-rogers
Nancy Rogers
Deaf & Hard of Hearing
715-796-2256
Small_a539f47e-89e6-480c-ae20-d32dbd406502
Benjamin Ruskin, Ext. 2276
7th Grade Math Teacher
7th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_4a87021a-f4da-4c13-b1da-d1f096aa0d24
Alicia Rutten
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Small_908361d1-6afa-4d67-b5b6-39327a3e038d
Daniel Ruud, EXT. 2223
Technology Integration Specialist; Website & Social Media Manager
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Small_6ca96897-420b-4111-b3d3-a3e9f476cdc2
Susan Sanky
Gifted & Talented Teacher
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Small_71d82825-f607-487c-b8c4-7858a240a163
Jenna Scheithauer, Ext. 2282
School Psychologist
Special Education
715-796-2256
Small_256d9981-4bdd-44ea-9a09-a8510ec5816a
Michelle Schmitt, Ext. 2142
Choral & General Music Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Small_bdc425e2-8cd3-44b7-aae5-3bd932ccd37c
Becky Sundeen, Ext. 2256
Physical Education and Health Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Small_f71a771c-fda4-46c6-aa91-9a53c7b7f567
Katie Tate, Ext. 2253
Sixth Grade Math Teacher
6th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_e996a033-efb1-4668-bbf8-6cf217bc8d79
Joey Wakeen, EXT. 2125
Cook
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Small_4c7d9be5-b311-478d-bdeb-f4b5df1439f8
Sara Wasley, Ext. 2373
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
715-796-2256
Small_41ec47ea-9c48-4d97-b9f2-64bb93578d4c
Emily Wech, Ext. 2128
Spanish and ESL Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Small_25961ed0-eede-43c6-b160-c792359e2acc
Arianna Wirebaugh, Ext. 2286
German Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256