Peter Nusbaum, Ext. 2103
Middle School Principal, Transportation Supervisor
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Chance Langeness, Ext. 2251
Middle School Assistant Principal & Activities Director
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Cynthia Beamer, EXT. 2269
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Cynthia Binkowski, Ext. 2125
Head Cook - Middle School
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Carol Bodish
Custodian
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Kirsten Boeseneilers, Ext. 2267
6th Grade Reading Teacher
6th Grade
715-796-2256
Aimee Bohatta, Ext. 2101
Middle School Secretary
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Sandy Brecht, EXT. 2125
Cook
715-796-2256
Jonalee Buckel, Ext. 2284
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
8th Grade
715-796-2256
Hayley Bunk, Ext. 2201
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-2256
Darcy Cairl, Ext. 2125
Assistant Cook
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Tracie Crowley, Ext. 2274
Business & Information Technology Teacher, Marketing Education
Specialist
715-796-2256
Jill Deraps
Occupational Therapist
715-796-2256
Carri DuMond, Ext. 2115
Art Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Megan Elmhorst, EXT. 4243
District Reading Specialist, Title l Teacher
Specialist
715-749-3119
Bill Emery, EXT. 2242
8th Grade Trades Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Rachel Everson-Fink, Ext. 2264
Speech/Language Pathologist
Special Education
715-796-2256
Laura Fern-Weber, Ext. 2370
7th Grade Language Teacher
7th Grade
715-796-2256
Stacey Flanders, Ext. 2257
5th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
715-796-2256
Angie Friedrich, Ext. 2402
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Alyssa Fritsche, Ext. 2106
School Counselor
Specialist
715-796-2256
Luke Fritsche, Ext. 2289
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
8th Grade
715-796-2256
Kristi Fry
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Denver Garfield, Ext. 2108
District Nurse
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Elizabeth Gerrits, Ext.2269
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-2256
Jeremy Gibson, Ext. 2287
8th Grade Math Teacher
8th Grade
715-796-2256
Michele Gordon
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Lynn Goss, EXT. 2127
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Lyndia Hanson, Ext. 2261
5th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
715-796-2256
Julie Hawley, Ext. 2407
Paraprofessional
715-796-5383
Holly Heinbuch, Ext. 2254
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
715-796-2256
Benjamin Helmrick, Ext. 2110
Band Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Deb Henry, Ext. 2406
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Kyle Hillstead
Housekeeping
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Brad Holzer, Ext. 2266
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade
715-796-2256
Pat Hook, Ext. 2181
8th Grade Earth Science
8th Grade
715-796-2256
Sarah Host, EXT. 2141
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Christopher Jardine, Ext. 2107
School Counselor
Specialist
715-796-2256
Jean Johnson, Ext. 2263
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
6th Grade
715-796-2256
Jane Kerber, EXT. 2401
Library Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Brady Kolve
Housekeeping
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Chad Konsela, EXT. 2372
Network Administrator
715-796-2256
DeAnne Koss, Ext. 2127
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-2256
Ben Lamb, Ext. 2203
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-2256
Amanda Langman, Ext. 2277
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
7th Grade
715-796-2256
Gary Larson, Ext. 2182
Physical Education Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Rhonda Malecek, Ext. 2247
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-2256
Brian Millar, Ext. 2171
STEM and Physical Education Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Taylor Moe, Ext. 2288
8th Grade Literacy Teacher
8th Grade
715-410-7468
Dawn Mohn, Ext. 2256
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
6th Grade
715-796-2256
Laurie Mousel, Ext. 2102
Middle School Secretary
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Aimee Nalley, EXT. 2269
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Adam Newton, Ext. 2374
6th Grade Science Teacher
6th Grade
715-796-2256
Amanda Olson, Ext. 2151
Library Media Specialist
Specialist
715-796-2256
Jaclyn Palmer, Ext. 2204
Math Interventionist
Special Education
715-796-2256
Gary Peterson, Ext. 2111
Head Custodian - MS
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Sarah Pommerening, Ext. 2249
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Ian Porten, Ext. 2126
7th Grade Science Teacher
7th Grade
715-796-2256
Barb Queen, EXT. 2125
Cook
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Mindy Ramberg, Ext. 2255
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
715-796-2256
Kathryn Regnier, Ext. 2273
7th Grade Literacy Teacher
7th Grade
715-796-2256
Luisa Reina Yavorskaya, EXT. 2128
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Nancy Rogers
Deaf & Hard of Hearing
715-796-2256
Benjamin Ruskin, Ext. 2276
7th Grade Math Teacher
7th Grade
715-796-2256
Alicia Rutten
Paraprofessional
715-796-2256
Daniel Ruud, EXT. 2223
Technology Integration Specialist; Website & Social Media Manager
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Susan Sanky
Gifted & Talented Teacher
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Jenna Scheithauer, Ext. 2282
School Psychologist
Special Education
715-796-2256
Michelle Schmitt, Ext. 2142
Choral & General Music Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Becky Sundeen, Ext. 2256
Physical Education and Health Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Katie Tate, Ext. 2253
Sixth Grade Math Teacher
6th Grade
715-796-2256
Joey Wakeen, EXT. 2125
Cook
Other Building Personnel
715-796-2256
Sara Wasley, Ext. 2373
Fifth Grade Teacher
5th Grade
715-796-2256
Emily Wech, Ext. 2128
Spanish and ESL Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256
Arianna Wirebaugh, Ext. 2286
German Teacher
Specialist
715-796-2256