Small_ab90d49f-452f-4184-9335-2cf0e6d615d0
Kurt Soderberg, Ext. 1131
High School Principal
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Small_8eba78a1-5fb5-4a1d-9956-e4a3c9a949ba
Jason Koele, Ext. 1148
High School Assistant Principal / Activities Director
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Small_64054365-adae-49b3-967a-e1b1c19d45f6
Stephani Posta, EXT. 1149
St. Croix Virtual Academy Prinicipal
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Small_6d13478a-fd1c-4d89-a6cc-519f94e9f9c5
Amanda Arnold, Ext. 1107
Choir Teacher
Music
715-796-5383
Small_35b12944-c145-45de-81cc-053888b7ecdc
Chris Buckel, Ext. 1127
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
715-796-5383
Small_b04b80f3-475d-49c5-be30-5992d3e53de0
Tovah Carson, Ext. 1136
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-5383
Small_81be0f60-94c9-4402-84ba-32212ffa0130
Sean Conway, Ext. 1108
Instrumental Music Teacher
Music
715-796-5383
Small_863e8414-03a2-4590-9835-796f92e6eabd
Lori Cress, Ext. 1154
High School Secretary
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Small_b9525c8c-2df6-4147-b4f7-5b5623bc9185
Tracie Crowley, Ext. 2274
Business & Information Technology Teacher, Marketing Education
CTE
715-796-2256
Small_6c7126a8-bc1d-4275-83bd-c731d24a6527
Christine Deno, Ext. 1103
High School Counseling Secretary
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383 x1103
Small_dd2360d0-ea45-4235-96bc-85c44d5bcdea
Jill Deraps
Occupational Therapist
Special Education
jderaps@scc.k12.wi.us
Small_6aa2f582-08d4-4b40-9369-a512a1a3e318
Vicki Dresang-Talapa, Ext. 1155
High School Health Assistant
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Small_24017758-3753-44d2-93cd-ea27f8076142
Megan Elmhorst, EXT. 4243
District Reading Specialist, Title l Teacher
Admin & Office Staff
715-749-3119
Small_c7d596fc-2ea7-4bcf-baf6-ba5cbe8d0ac1
Bill Emery, Ext. 1145
Agricultural Teacher
Science
715-796-5383
Small_644b7e68-389b-4d2c-a75c-44e0f20704a9
Rachel Everson-Fink, EXT. 2264
Speech/Language Pathologist
715-796-5383
Small_954ed696-db64-45ef-9e43-fb4fa7baa652
Kamen Flanders, Ext. 1151
Alternate Education and Virtual Teacher, Gifted & Talented Coach
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Small_97a9f9f1-a3af-46a1-a8ef-198927521549
Brianna Forrest, Ext. 1114
Math Teacher
Math
715-796-5383
Small_78883f2f-7d39-4e94-bde5-ee9df405ab34
Milinda Gafford, EXT. 1123
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-5383
Small_f01765a4-a839-4c4a-8c33-e71de2dd0098
Rachel Hanson, Ext. 1123
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-5383
Small_f1193dc3-be32-4493-89ee-623fd49f99cb
Carol Hauge, EST. 1111
Cook
715-796-5383
Small_754e69f4-4515-420f-872a-13dc6aea9602
Courtney Hawkins, Ext. 1112
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
CTE
715-796-5383
Small_9362f1c8-794f-478b-bf85-5ebdeb6fe08f
Tera Hinzman, Ext. 1138
Science Teacher
Science
715-796-5383
Small_a81a0ce3-52bc-49dd-ade6-c5eaf86122e9
Wendy Hoverson, Ext. 1156
High School Activities Secretary
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Small_e63dc640-df4e-4ab9-aa4f-3ba5ab270a24
Amy Hueg, Ext. 1119
Library Paraprofessional
715-796-5383
Small_3cc0aa29-c16b-47bf-8b2f-db4b11bf6d29
Duane Jourdeans, Ext. 1118
Language Arts Teacher
Language Arts
715-796-5383
Small_782a06ac-50a6-4a79-9e20-63a45aab819e
Heather Jourdeans, Ext. 1133
Language Arts Teacher
Language Arts
715-796-5383
Small_2b41b0a8-33b1-474a-88ee-e1e8e2bd67ec
Ty Ketz, Ext. 1130
Physical Education and Health Teacher
Physical Education
715-796-5383
Small_591eda02-715b-4132-922e-596f0ec21f6a
Logan Kimberly, Ext. 1142
Math and Physics Teacher
Math
715-796-5383
Small_41f62487-df7f-4727-9721-963b8239cc15
Tracy Klein, Ext. 1192
School Counselor
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Small_8f9ad232-619c-4b26-8026-7a03e322d0f7
Mitchell Klimek. Ext. 1110
Science Teacher
Science
715-796-5383
Small_6376606e-513f-4f60-8598-1f219b6fba31
John Koehler, Ext. 1126
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
715-796-5383
Small_1f53cc3e-72eb-4855-8ff9-132d57ccfc67
Matt Langman, Ext. 1109
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
715-796-5383
Small_8e18bdfb-449c-4af3-a918-85a7d2b2aefd
Nathan Larson
Housekeeping
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
Small_c8f7b736-8a9b-4de2-86b2-612e87d2f758
Carolyn Lent, Ext. 1117
Math Teacher
Math
715-796-5383
Small_c20984e2-8dbc-4041-b36a-74b83728eb33
Travis Madigan, Ext. 1122
School Counselor
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-5383
Small_74213beb-0ee7-4aa6-9627-df1ba70804a4
Tom Martin, Ext. 1157
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-5383
Small_985a5d72-b05d-49bf-a0d2-962a30ec2fa9
Martha Martinez
Housekeeping - Head Supervisor
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
Small_f72ba7ea-9a7d-4f6d-b214-ff80a6f99545
Tammy Merth, EXT.
Virtual Academy Administrative Assistant
715-796-5383
Small_8f4afdb3-abf3-46cd-a03e-95c833f4ba1e
Penny Neely, EXT. 1111
Cook
715-796-5383
Small_8e313ee3-9fd0-4e95-aaaa-c5781ff4f5d1
Amanda Olson, EXT. 1119
Library Media Specialist
Admin & Office Staff
715-796-2256
Small_9d11a658-89c9-4a0f-9eaf-e08b47ec1901
Beth Ombati, EXT. 1123
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-5383
Small_f24112c3-83eb-49ab-86ec-0d1ec16dd995
Duane Peck
Housekeeping
715-796-5383
Small_b7a8403b-0693-4659-8e26-317b2407db07
Jordee Reimer, Ext. 1137
Art Teacher
Art
715-796-5383
Small_678dbf9e-7720-4956-9cd6-4ad60e12b6a0
Gretchen Rozeboom, Ext. 1141
Agriculture Teacher
CTE
715-796-5383
Small_a074cb16-1475-4cd3-93cc-de81a6f536b3
Carole Scheder, Ext. 1128
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
715-796-5383
Small_f4f86bf3-2238-49fb-95a3-be9ea7c9054e
Jenna Scheithauer, EXT. 1173
School Psychologist
Special Education
715-796-2256
Small_6d2a84a7-44c0-49b4-8cc3-622c98b5fc5d
Adam Sheldon, Ext. 1177
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-5383
Small_0cd48356-06e4-4e7f-89c7-2fe01d5dd757
Tammy Simonson
Food Service Director
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
Small_a5d716b6-b1e5-457d-b9e3-cb765aaf9110
Jennifer Staidl, Ext. 1135
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
715-796-5383
Small_10c18547-4666-4f0e-9c25-938096080fb7
Camilla Stansbury, Ext. 1129
Language Arts Teacher
Language Arts
715-796-5383
Small_e1b9bef8-a41d-472d-ab47-f9d1f8f7a8c9
Pam Stave, EXT 1125
Cook, Paraprofessional
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
Small_df6c13a7-1799-45f5-bc42-d9416ba357d4
Teresa Swoboda
Housekeeping
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
Small_5f774c6c-5166-482d-bff4-d778d724c16b
John Tackmann, Ext. 1143
Science Teacher
Science
715-796-5383
Small_4e8f4f5b-1add-4d74-bbb3-ccf5b7bce8c7
Hali Tasler, Ext. 1139
Math Teacher
Math
715-796-5383
Small_3b597113-9a48-45f8-8672-5dd6a795aea5
Emily Timmers, Ext. 1134
Language Arts Teacher
Language Arts
715-796-5383
Small_46f7677f-8662-4e30-be55-e321cdfdd685
Shelly Tollefson, EXT. 1111
Lead Cook
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
Small_9b12fc69-da79-4e5c-8b7f-e38cac4e7669
Jeanette Turbeville, Ext. 1135
Paraprofessional
715-749-5383
Small_520858f1-5cc5-459b-bfe1-6e4d90144ac4
Autumn Voigt
Virtual School Counselor
Special Education
715-796-5383
Small_92120be7-33c5-433b-9113-91eb3c67b9f7
Emily Wech, Ext. 1176
Spanish and ESL Teacher
Foreign Language
715-796-5383
Small_1538605185-weitgenant
Sandy Weitgenant, Ext. 1123
Paraprofessional
715-796-5383
Small_8d256dfe-a68f-418a-b380-31c3bf558fba
Gail Weninger, EXT. 1123
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
715-796-5383
Small_31003a00-d274-4346-b8e3-d5f1590bfd83
Garret Wenzel, Ext. 1144
Technology Education Teacher
CTE
715-796-5383
Small_eb36d589-2b53-4d73-bd10-e7e43459ab3b
Arianna Wirebaugh, Ext. 1174
German Teacher
Foreign Language
715-796-5383
Small_74080f04-774e-4fa7-8393-33b95b2cae48
Jerry Wold, Ext. 1147
Head Custodian - HS
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383
Small_dd7fcce9-a2ec-444f-b4ad-975cb6777f24
Danielle Wollberg, Ext. 1115
Spanish Teacher
Foreign Language
715-796-5383
Small_ac185382-9d0d-4da7-ae8c-caf11cdab931
Ryan Wood, Ext. 1179
Business and Marketing Teacher
CTE
715-796-5383
Small_e68d2e24-14ef-4d77-bad7-dfd30ebe75fa
Justin Yaron, Ext. 1140
Math Teacher
Math
715-796-5383
Small_9cead22a-e222-46b4-9e53-c4165f94ad57
Zachary Young
Houskeeping
Other Building Personnel
715-796-5383