Category Time Event Opponent Location
May 1, 2018 - Tue
Golf 9:00 AM Golf: Boys JV Invitational   Amery Golf Club School
  Opponent: Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Osceola,Prescott,Durand,Bloomer,Eau Claire Memorial,Eau Claire North,Hudson,Northwestern,Rice Lake,River Falls,Menomonie,Unity,Hayward,Saint Croix Falls,Amery
Track 3:45 PM Track: Varsity Meet   Amery High School
  Opponent: Baldwin-Woodville,Osceola,Ellsworth,Prescott,Boyceville,Clear Lake,Frederic,Glenwood City,Prairie Farm,Turtle Lake,Somerset,Barron Area Schools,Saint Croix Falls,Spooner,Lac Courte Oreilles,Amery
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match Away,Somerset Bristol Ridge Golf Course School
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Bristol Ridge Golf Course School
  Opponent: Amery,Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Osceola,Ellsworth,Prescott,Somerset
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Somerset Mike Fern Field
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Somerset Saint Croix Central Middle School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Baldwin-Woodville Saint Croix Central High School
May 3, 2018 - Thu
Track 4:00 PM Track: JV Meet   Colfax High School
  Opponent: Durand,Mondovi,Eau Claire Regis,Altoona,Elk Mound,Spring Valley,Boyceville,Elmwood/Plum City,Glenwood City,McDonell Central,Colfax
Track 4:00 PM Track: MS Invitational   Amery High School
  Opponent: Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Ellsworth,Boyceville,Clear Lake,Glenwood City,Spring Valley,Amery
Baseball 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Osceola Osceola Intermediate School
Softball 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: JV Game Amery Saint Croix Central Middle School
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: Boys JV Match Away,New Richmond New Richmond Golf Club School
Softball 4:30 PM - 5:59 PM Softball: Varsity Double Header Amery Saint Croix Central High School
Softball 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Amery Amery High School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Osceola Osceola Intermediate School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Amery Amery High School
May 4, 2018 - Fri
Track 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Meet    
  Opponent: Amery,Osceola,Ellsworth,Prescott,Eau Claire North,Hudson,Menomonie,Rice Lake,River Falls,Somerset,Unity,Saint Croix Preparatory Academy,Cameron,Anoka,New Richmond
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Elk Mound Elk Mound Village Park
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Elk Mound Saint Croix Central High School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Osceola Saint Croix Central High School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: JV Game Osceola Saint Croix Central Middle School
May 5, 2018 - Sat
High School   State Solo & Ensemble    
Baseball 11:00 AM Baseball: Varsity Invitational Bruce,Luck Luck High School
Baseball 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Baseball: C Game Away,River Falls 1st National Bank Stadium
May 6, 2018 - Sun
High School 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM NHS Induction Ceremony   HS Auditorium
May 7, 2018 - Mon
Golf 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match Ellsworth,Prescott Clifton Highalnd Golf Club
Golf 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Ellsworth Country Club School
  Opponent: Amery,Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Osceola,Prescott,Somerset,Ellsworth
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: Boys JV Match Away,Somerset Bristol Ridge Golf Course School
District 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Board Learning Meeting   St Croix Central District Office
May 8, 2018 - Tue
Golf 9:00 AM Golf: Boys JV Invitational   Amery Golf Club School
  Opponent: Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Osceola,Prescott,Durand,Bloomer,Eau Claire Memorial,Eau Claire North,Hudson,Northwestern,Rice Lake,River Falls,Menomonie,Unity,Hayward,Saint Croix Falls,Amery
Golf 9:00 AM Golf: Boys JV Invitational   Amery Golf Club School
  Opponent: Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Osceola,Prescott,Durand,Eau Claire Memorial,Eau Claire North,Hudson,Northwestern,Rice Lake,River Falls,Menomonie,Unity,Barron Area Schools,Hayward,Saint Croix Falls,Amery
Track 4:00 PM Track: MS Invitational   New Richmond Middle School
  Opponent: Amery,Baldwin-Woodville,Osceola,Ellsworth,Prescott,Hudson,River Falls,Saint Croix Falls,Glenwood City,Somerset,Spring Valley,Boyceville,New Richmond
Track 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   St Croix Central High School
  Opponent: Baldwin-Woodville,Ellsworth,Prescott,Durand,Somerset,Glenwood City,Elmwood/Plum City
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Amery Golf Club School
  Opponent: Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Osceola,Ellsworth,Prescott,Somerset,Amery
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Ellsworth Mike Fern Field
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Ellsworth Saint Croix Central Middle School
Softball 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Softball: Varsity Double Header Away,Osceola Osceola High School
Softball 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Osceola Osceola High School
Softball 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Osceola Osceola High School
Softball 6:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Osceola Osceola Intermediate School
May 9, 2018 - Wed
District   Art Show    
Golf 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Golf: Boys JV Tournament   Pheasant Hills Golf Course
  Opponent: Amery,Durand,Somerset,Mondovi,Barron Area Schools,Glenwood City,Clear Lake
May 10, 2018 - Thu
Track 4:00 PM Track: MS Invitational   Saint Croix Central High School
  Opponent: Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Prescott,Somerset,Amery Middle School,Ellsworth Middle School,Osceola Middle School
Track 4:30 PM Track: JV Meet TBA,Glenwood City Glenwood City High School
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: Boys JV Match   Clifton Highland Golf Club School
  Opponent: Amery,Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Osceola,Ellsworth,Somerset,Prescott
Softball 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: JV Game Prescott Saint Croix Central Middle School
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: Boys JV Match Away,Prescott Clifton Highalnd Golf Club
Softball 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Prescott Saint Croix Central High School
Softball 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Prescott Saint Croix Central High School
May 11, 2018 - Fri
Golf 2:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Pheasant Hills Golf Course School
  Opponent: Amery,New Richmond,Osceola,Ellsworth,Prescott,Somerset,Baldwin-Woodville
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Baldwin-Woodville Mike Fern Field
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Baldwin-Woodville Saint Croix Central Middle School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Somerset Saint Croix Central High School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: JV Game Somerset Saint Croix Central Middle School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: C Game Away,Baldwin-Woodville Baldwin-Woodville High School
May 12, 2018 - Sat
Golf 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Spring Valley Golf Course
  Opponent: Baldwin-Woodville,Osceola,Ellsworth,Prescott,Elk Mound,Cameron,Glenwood City,Cochrane Fountain City,Somerset,Spring Valley
Baseball 10:00 AM Baseball: C Triangular Cumberland,Cornell,Shell Lake Shell Lake High School
May 14, 2018 - Mon
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match   Krooked Kreek Golf Course School
  Opponent: Amery,Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Ellsworth,Prescott,Somerset,Osceola
Softball 4:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Osceola Osceola High School
High School 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM FFA Banquet   HS Commons
High School 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS Concert   HS Auditorium
May 15, 2018 - Tue
Golf 9:00 AM Golf: Boys JV Tournament   Krooked Kreek Golf Course School
  Opponent: Amery,Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Ellsworth,Somerset,Osceola
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Tournament   Osceola High School
  Opponent: Amery,Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Ellsworth,Prescott,Somerset,Osceola
Baseball 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Prescott Prescott High School
Baseball 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Prescott Prescott High School
Baseball 4:30 PM Baseball: C Game Prescott Saint Croix Central High School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Ellsworth Saint Croix Central High School
May 16, 2018 - Wed
Golf 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity MBC Tournament   New Richmond Golf Club School
  Opponent: Amery,Baldwin-Woodville,Osceola,Ellsworth,Prescott,Somerset,New Richmond
May 17, 2018 - Thu
Track 4:30 PM Track: JV MBC Tournament   Prescott High School
  Opponent: Amery,Baldwin-Woodville,New Richmond,Osceola,Ellsworth,Somerset,Prescott
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game New Richmond Mike Fern Field
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: C Game Away,New Richmond  
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: JV Game New Richmond Saint Croix Central Middle School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,New Richmond  
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,New Richmond  
May 18, 2018 - Fri
District   No School    
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Baldwin-Woodville Baldwin-Woodville High School
May 21, 2018 - Mon
Track 3:45 PM Track: Varsity WIAA Regional Away,Amery Amery High School
District 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Board Meeting   St Croix Central District Office
May 22, 2018 - Tue
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Amery Amery High School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Amery Amery High School
May 23, 2018 - Wed
High School 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Scholarship Night   HS Auditorium
May 24, 2018 - Thu
Track 3:00 PM Track: Varsity WIAA Sectional Away,Colby Colby, WI
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity WIAA Regional Away,Ellsworth Ellsworth Summit Park School
May 25, 2018 - Fri
High School 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Graduation   HS Gym
May 28, 2018 - Mon
District   No School